Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 211 65.73%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 106 33.02%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.31%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.31%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 0.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 28 9.00%
Oliver Steinberg 7 2.25%
Jason Lewis 171 54.98%
Tina Smith 105 33.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 22 7.19%
Pete Stauber 188 61.44%
Quinn Nystrom 96 31.37%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 190 62.91%
Leonard Alan Roy 111 36.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.33%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 192 63.37%
Jeremiah Liend 111 36.63%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 128 49.04%
Danny Anderson 132 50.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 138 54.55%
Soren Christian Sorensen 114 45.06%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
Mayor (Blackduck)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Maxwell L. Gullette Jr. 260 95.59%
WRITE-IN 12 4.41%
Council Member (Blackduck) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 50 100.00%
Special Election for Council Member (Blackduck) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheldon Ostlund 226 93.78%
WRITE-IN 15 6.22%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Grant Mistic 176 33.78%
Rachel Larson 181 34.74%
Kurt John Gross 153 29.37%
WRITE-IN 11 2.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 112 44.44%
Paul Thissen 137 54.37%
WRITE-IN 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 222 98.23%
WRITE-IN 4 1.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 225 98.68%
WRITE-IN 3 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN 2 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 119 49.79%
Charles D Halverson 118 49.37%
WRITE-IN 2 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 219 98.65%
WRITE-IN 3 1.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 223 99.55%
WRITE-IN 1 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 119 48.77%
Jana M Austad 123 50.41%
WRITE-IN 2 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.90%