Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 608 40.70%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 829 55.49%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 3 0.20%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.33%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 8 0.54%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 5 0.33%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 2 0.13%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.07%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 29 1.94%
WRITE-IN 4 0.27%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 137 9.32%
Oliver Steinberg 48 3.27%
Jason Lewis 570 38.78%
Tina Smith 714 48.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 139 9.55%
Rae Hart Anderson 53 3.64%
Michelle Fischbach 555 38.14%
Collin C Peterson 704 48.38%
WRITE-IN 4 0.27%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Smith 136 9.29%
Dennis Barsness 38 2.60%
Justin Eichorn 620 42.35%
Rita Albrecht 668 45.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.14%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Bliss 630 43.24%
John Persell 821 56.35%
WRITE-IN 6 0.41%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Reed Olson 745 55.27%
Joe Vene 596 44.21%
WRITE-IN 7 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 664 55.70%
Soren Christian Sorensen 514 43.12%
WRITE-IN 14 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 1,039 98.39%
WRITE-IN 17 1.61%
Mayor (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jorge Prince 837 59.62%
Michael Meehlhause 554 39.46%
WRITE-IN 13 0.93%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Bemidji) (Special Primary)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA L. LEMMER 280 21.69%
Roger L. Schmidt 193 14.95%
Daniel C Jourdain 398 30.83%
DAVE LARSON 420 32.53%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Bemidji)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 779 56.78%
NO 593 43.22%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 522 22.19%
Wenona Kingbird 594 25.26%
Jeff Haack 556 23.64%
Ann Long Voelkner 653 27.76%
WRITE-IN 27 1.15%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 634 47.56%
NO 699 52.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 537 43.73%
Paul Thissen 679 55.29%
WRITE-IN 12 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,007 98.34%
WRITE-IN 17 1.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 993 98.41%
WRITE-IN 16 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 991 98.31%
WRITE-IN 17 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 985 98.40%
WRITE-IN 16 1.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 981 98.30%
WRITE-IN 17 1.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 489 42.89%
Charles D Halverson 635 55.70%
WRITE-IN 16 1.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 985 98.70%
WRITE-IN 13 1.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 995 98.42%
WRITE-IN 16 1.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 987 98.31%
WRITE-IN 17 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 985 98.50%
WRITE-IN 15 1.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 981 98.40%
WRITE-IN 16 1.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 978 98.59%
WRITE-IN 14 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 434 37.16%
Jana M Austad 719 61.56%
WRITE-IN 15 1.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 974 98.28%
WRITE-IN 17 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 975 97.99%
WRITE-IN 20 2.01%