Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 502 41.69%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 673 55.90%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.17%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.25%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.25%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.08%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.08%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.08%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 15 1.25%
WRITE-IN 3 0.25%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 100 8.50%
Oliver Steinberg 32 2.72%
Jason Lewis 449 38.18%
Tina Smith 594 50.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 86 7.36%
Rae Hart Anderson 38 3.25%
Michelle Fischbach 445 38.07%
Collin C Peterson 599 51.24%
WRITE-IN 1 0.09%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Smith 85 7.24%
Dennis Barsness 33 2.81%
Justin Eichorn 494 42.08%
Rita Albrecht 562 47.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Bliss 509 43.32%
John Persell 662 56.34%
WRITE-IN 4 0.34%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Reed Olson 549 52.59%
Joe Vene 491 47.03%
WRITE-IN 4 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 500 53.48%
Soren Christian Sorensen 430 45.99%
WRITE-IN 5 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 855 98.62%
WRITE-IN 12 1.38%
Mayor (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jorge Prince 616 57.25%
Michael Meehlhause 459 42.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.09%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Bemidji) (Special Primary)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA L. LEMMER 237 23.72%
Roger L. Schmidt 119 11.91%
Daniel C Jourdain 325 32.53%
DAVE LARSON 318 31.83%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Bemidji)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 604 55.51%
NO 484 44.49%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 400 21.79%
Wenona Kingbird 474 25.82%
Jeff Haack 472 25.71%
Ann Long Voelkner 486 26.47%
WRITE-IN 4 0.22%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 482 46.57%
NO 553 53.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 454 46.42%
Paul Thissen 523 53.48%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 845 99.65%
WRITE-IN 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 816 99.15%
WRITE-IN 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 826 99.28%
WRITE-IN 6 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 812 98.90%
WRITE-IN 9 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 821 98.92%
WRITE-IN 9 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 396 42.90%
Charles D Halverson 525 56.88%
WRITE-IN 2 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 826 99.28%
WRITE-IN 6 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 827 99.04%
WRITE-IN 8 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 826 99.16%
WRITE-IN 7 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 824 99.04%
WRITE-IN 8 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 821 98.92%
WRITE-IN 9 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 817 99.03%
WRITE-IN 8 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 321 34.22%
Jana M Austad 617 65.78%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 819 99.15%
WRITE-IN 7 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 823 99.04%
WRITE-IN 8 0.96%