Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 983 57.05%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 686 39.81%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 3 0.17%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 11 0.64%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 6 0.35%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.17%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 23 1.33%
WRITE-IN 8 0.46%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 104 6.13%
Oliver Steinberg 34 2.00%
Jason Lewis 947 55.84%
Tina Smith 611 36.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 85 5.04%
Rae Hart Anderson 28 1.66%
Michelle Fischbach 887 52.61%
Collin C Peterson 685 40.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Smith 81 4.80%
Dennis Barsness 30 1.78%
Justin Eichorn 1,008 59.68%
Rita Albrecht 569 33.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Bliss 1,008 59.57%
John Persell 682 40.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 685 51.66%
Soren Christian Sorensen 631 47.59%
WRITE-IN 10 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 1,190 98.67%
WRITE-IN 16 1.33%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 625 22.04%
Wenona Kingbird 560 19.75%
Jeff Haack 876 30.89%
Ann Long Voelkner 752 26.52%
WRITE-IN 23 0.81%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 628 38.29%
NO 1,012 61.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 517 37.44%
Paul Thissen 859 62.20%
WRITE-IN 5 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,133 99.21%
WRITE-IN 9 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,125 98.94%
WRITE-IN 12 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,115 99.02%
WRITE-IN 11 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,111 98.67%
WRITE-IN 15 1.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 1,115 99.11%
WRITE-IN 10 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 548 41.27%
Charles D Halverson 775 58.36%
WRITE-IN 5 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 1,123 99.20%
WRITE-IN 9 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 1,127 99.21%
WRITE-IN 9 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 1,123 99.12%
WRITE-IN 10 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 1,115 98.85%
WRITE-IN 13 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 1,117 98.41%
WRITE-IN 18 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 1,113 98.85%
WRITE-IN 13 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 464 34.50%
Jana M Austad 873 64.91%
WRITE-IN 8 0.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 1,112 99.02%
WRITE-IN 11 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 1,116 98.94%
WRITE-IN 12 1.06%