Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 151 52.25%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 133 46.02%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.35%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.35%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 3 1.04%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 10 3.55%
Oliver Steinberg 6 2.13%
Jason Lewis 140 49.65%
Tina Smith 126 44.68%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 11 3.85%
Pete Stauber 155 54.20%
Quinn Nystrom 120 41.96%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 141 49.47%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 144 50.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 140 49.65%
Rob Ecklund 142 50.35%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Derrick (Rick) Goutermont 222 96.52%
WRITE-IN 8 3.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 226 98.26%
WRITE-IN 4 1.74%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.90%
School Board Member District 6 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 23 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 81 32.40%
Paul Thissen 169 67.60%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN 1 0.49%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%