Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 251 52.51%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 222 46.44%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.21%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.84%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 26 5.45%
Oliver Steinberg 7 1.47%
Jason Lewis 241 50.52%
Tina Smith 203 42.56%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 15 3.14%
Pete Stauber 266 55.65%
Quinn Nystrom 197 41.21%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 217 45.88%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 256 54.12%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J Hjelle 226 48.19%
Mary Murphy 242 51.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.21%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rich Sve 393 97.04%
WRITE-IN 12 2.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 383 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 370 98.93%
WRITE-IN 4 1.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 373 98.94%
WRITE-IN 4 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 368 98.92%
WRITE-IN 4 1.08%
School Board Member District 6 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 47 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 121 30.33%
Paul Thissen 277 69.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 335 99.41%
WRITE-IN 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 336 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 333 99.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN 3 0.90%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 333 99.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 333 99.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 328 99.09%
WRITE-IN 3 0.91%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 327 99.09%
WRITE-IN 3 0.91%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN 2 0.61%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN 2 0.61%