Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 232 38.03%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 365 59.84%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.16%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.49%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.33%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.49%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.66%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 32 5.23%
Oliver Steinberg 8 1.31%
Jason Lewis 209 34.15%
Tina Smith 362 59.15%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 32 5.24%
Pete Stauber 251 41.08%
Quinn Nystrom 328 53.68%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 220 36.18%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 388 63.82%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J Hjelle 221 36.29%
Mary Murphy 388 63.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 529 99.62%
WRITE-IN 2 0.38%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 530 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 526 99.06%
WRITE-IN 5 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN 2 0.39%
Mayor (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chris Swanson 417 81.76%
WRITE-IN 93 18.24%
Council Member at Large (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robin Glaser 442 77.82%
Scott W. Lucas 124 21.83%
WRITE-IN 2 0.35%
Council Member Ward 4 (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 180 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 202 37.20%
Paul Thissen 339 62.43%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 486 99.39%
WRITE-IN 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 494 99.60%
WRITE-IN 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 489 99.59%
WRITE-IN 2 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 494 99.80%
WRITE-IN 1 0.20%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 486 99.59%
WRITE-IN 2 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 485 99.59%
WRITE-IN 2 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 485 99.59%
WRITE-IN 2 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN 2 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN 3 0.61%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 485 99.39%
WRITE-IN 3 0.61%