Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 237 43.65%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 290 53.41%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.18%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 5 0.92%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.37%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 8 1.47%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 33 6.21%
Oliver Steinberg 10 1.88%
Jason Lewis 214 40.30%
Tina Smith 274 51.60%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 32 6.00%
Pete Stauber 245 45.97%
Quinn Nystrom 256 48.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 214 40.92%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 309 59.08%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J Hjelle 221 41.94%
Mary Murphy 304 57.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.38%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard "Rick" Hogenson 465 98.73%
WRITE-IN 6 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 447 98.68%
WRITE-IN 6 1.32%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 442 98.88%
WRITE-IN 5 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN 5 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 442 99.33%
WRITE-IN 3 0.67%
Mayor (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chris Swanson 389 86.44%
WRITE-IN 61 13.56%
Council Member at Large (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robin Glaser 328 67.49%
Scott W. Lucas 151 31.07%
WRITE-IN 7 1.44%
Council Member Ward 3 (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cathy Erickson 453 97.84%
WRITE-IN 10 2.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 189 40.30%
Paul Thissen 277 59.06%
WRITE-IN 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 420 98.59%
WRITE-IN 6 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 414 98.57%
WRITE-IN 6 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 417 98.58%
WRITE-IN 6 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 415 98.81%
WRITE-IN 5 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 415 98.34%
WRITE-IN 7 1.66%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 417 98.58%
WRITE-IN 6 1.42%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 415 98.81%
WRITE-IN 5 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 416 98.58%
WRITE-IN 6 1.42%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 414 98.57%
WRITE-IN 6 1.43%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 411 97.86%
WRITE-IN 9 2.14%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 407 98.31%
WRITE-IN 7 1.69%