Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 216 48.54%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 212 47.64%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.67%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.45%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 12 2.70%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 43 9.95%
Oliver Steinberg 17 3.94%
Jason Lewis 182 42.13%
Tina Smith 190 43.98%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 41 9.49%
Pete Stauber 212 49.07%
Quinn Nystrom 179 41.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 198 46.59%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 227 53.41%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J Hjelle 203 48.10%
Mary Murphy 219 51.90%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 347 98.02%
WRITE-IN 7 1.98%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 342 98.28%
WRITE-IN 6 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 338 97.41%
WRITE-IN 9 2.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 340 98.27%
WRITE-IN 6 1.73%
Mayor (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chris Swanson 311 86.63%
WRITE-IN 48 13.37%
Council Member at Large (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robin Glaser 248 64.25%
Scott W. Lucas 134 34.72%
WRITE-IN 4 1.04%
School Board Member District 4 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Harriet (Mallon) Hagedorn 198 51.56%
Cynthia Ryder 181 47.14%
WRITE-IN 5 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 154 41.07%
Paul Thissen 218 58.13%
WRITE-IN 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 321 98.77%
WRITE-IN 4 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 314 98.43%
WRITE-IN 5 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 318 98.15%
WRITE-IN 6 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 320 98.77%
WRITE-IN 4 1.23%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 318 98.15%
WRITE-IN 6 1.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 317 98.45%
WRITE-IN 5 1.55%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 316 98.44%
WRITE-IN 5 1.56%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 320 98.46%
WRITE-IN 5 1.54%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 319 98.76%
WRITE-IN 4 1.24%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 318 98.45%
WRITE-IN 5 1.55%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 319 98.15%
WRITE-IN 6 1.85%