Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 216 40.91%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 300 56.82%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.95%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.19%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 3 0.57%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 24 4.63%
Oliver Steinberg 10 1.93%
Jason Lewis 207 39.96%
Tina Smith 276 53.28%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 23 4.40%
Pete Stauber 233 44.55%
Quinn Nystrom 266 50.86%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 207 40.27%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 306 59.53%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew J Hjelle 199 38.64%
Mary Murphy 315 61.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard "Rick" Hogenson 432 97.08%
WRITE-IN 13 2.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 417 98.35%
WRITE-IN 7 1.65%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 418 99.05%
WRITE-IN 4 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 414 99.04%
WRITE-IN 4 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN 6 1.46%
Mayor (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chris Swanson 346 81.22%
WRITE-IN 80 18.78%
Council Member at Large (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robin Glaser 320 69.57%
Scott W. Lucas 135 29.35%
WRITE-IN 5 1.09%
School Board Member District 4 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Harriet (Mallon) Hagedorn 237 50.86%
Cynthia Ryder 223 47.85%
WRITE-IN 6 1.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 195 42.95%
Paul Thissen 257 56.61%
WRITE-IN 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 395 99.25%
WRITE-IN 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 381 98.45%
WRITE-IN 6 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 397 99.00%
WRITE-IN 4 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 388 98.48%
WRITE-IN 6 1.52%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 387 98.47%
WRITE-IN 6 1.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 385 98.21%
WRITE-IN 7 1.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 380 97.94%
WRITE-IN 8 2.06%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 384 97.96%
WRITE-IN 8 2.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 380 97.69%
WRITE-IN 9 2.31%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 384 98.21%
WRITE-IN 7 1.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 381 98.45%
WRITE-IN 6 1.55%