Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 374 42.79%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 475 54.35%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.23%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.34%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.34%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.11%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.11%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 10 1.14%
WRITE-IN 5 0.57%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 35 4.03%
Oliver Steinberg 18 2.07%
Jason Lewis 368 42.35%
Tina Smith 447 51.44%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 41 4.73%
Pete Stauber 401 46.25%
Quinn Nystrom 425 49.02%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 358 41.72%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 499 58.16%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 340 39.72%
Rob Ecklund 515 60.16%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rich Sve 724 98.50%
WRITE-IN 11 1.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 691 98.86%
WRITE-IN 8 1.14%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 682 98.98%
WRITE-IN 7 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 687 98.85%
WRITE-IN 8 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 680 98.69%
WRITE-IN 9 1.31%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Alan Ringer 684 98.99%
WRITE-IN 7 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 318 41.79%
Paul Thissen 437 57.42%
WRITE-IN 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 640 98.77%
WRITE-IN 8 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 633 98.91%
WRITE-IN 7 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 635 98.60%
WRITE-IN 9 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 638 98.61%
WRITE-IN 9 1.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 639 98.61%
WRITE-IN 9 1.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 634 98.75%
WRITE-IN 8 1.25%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN 8 1.24%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN 8 1.24%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 635 98.60%
WRITE-IN 9 1.40%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 636 98.91%
WRITE-IN 7 1.09%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 631 98.90%
WRITE-IN 7 1.10%