Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 485 60.93%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 291 36.56%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.13%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.38%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.13%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 10 1.26%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 32 4.05%
Oliver Steinberg 25 3.16%
Jason Lewis 452 57.14%
Tina Smith 282 35.65%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 29 3.68%
Pete Stauber 506 64.13%
Quinn Nystrom 253 32.07%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 439 56.50%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 338 43.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 442 56.89%
Rob Ecklund 335 43.11%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Derrick (Rick) Goutermont 681 98.27%
WRITE-IN 12 1.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 663 99.70%
WRITE-IN 2 0.30%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 636 99.53%
WRITE-IN 3 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 635 99.53%
WRITE-IN 3 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 632 99.53%
WRITE-IN 3 0.47%
Mayor (Silver Bay)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick A. Miller 104 13.38%
Steve Jones 128 16.47%
Wade LeBlanc 544 70.01%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Council Member at Large (Silver Bay) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin Bautch 402 28.71%
Dustin Goutermont 489 34.93%
Jim FitzGerald 259 18.50%
Carol Youngberg 247 17.64%
WRITE-IN 3 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 246 35.76%
Paul Thissen 442 64.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 539 99.81%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 536 99.81%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 536 99.81%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 533 99.44%
WRITE-IN 3 0.56%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 529 99.44%
WRITE-IN 3 0.56%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 529 99.62%
WRITE-IN 2 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 539 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%