Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 188 51.79%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 168 46.28%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.28%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.28%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.28%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.28%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 3 0.83%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 20 5.65%
Oliver Steinberg 10 2.82%
Jason Lewis 160 45.20%
Tina Smith 164 46.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 19 5.31%
Pete Stauber 181 50.56%
Quinn Nystrom 158 44.13%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 159 45.43%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 191 54.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 165 47.14%
Rob Ecklund 185 52.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 278 98.58%
WRITE-IN 4 1.42%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 265 98.51%
WRITE-IN 4 1.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN 2 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN 2 0.76%
Mayor (Silver Bay)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick A. Miller 61 17.89%
Steve Jones 81 23.75%
Wade LeBlanc 196 57.48%
WRITE-IN 3 0.88%
Council Member at Large (Silver Bay) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin Bautch 167 28.69%
Dustin Goutermont 191 32.82%
Jim FitzGerald 90 15.46%
Carol Youngberg 130 22.34%
WRITE-IN 4 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 136 47.39%
Paul Thissen 149 51.92%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 227 98.27%
WRITE-IN 4 1.73%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 229 98.71%
WRITE-IN 3 1.29%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 225 98.25%
WRITE-IN 4 1.75%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN 2 0.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 225 98.68%
WRITE-IN 3 1.32%