Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 215 41.03%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 293 55.92%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.19%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 0.38%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.19%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 10 1.91%
WRITE-IN 2 0.38%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 20 3.85%
Oliver Steinberg 8 1.54%
Jason Lewis 213 41.04%
Tina Smith 278 53.56%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 14 2.70%
Pete Stauber 242 46.63%
Quinn Nystrom 263 50.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 191 37.67%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 316 62.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 205 40.20%
Rob Ecklund 304 59.61%
WRITE-IN 1 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 380 98.45%
WRITE-IN 6 1.55%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 378 98.69%
WRITE-IN 5 1.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 378 98.69%
WRITE-IN 5 1.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 377 98.69%
WRITE-IN 5 1.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 179 40.13%
Paul Thissen 264 59.19%
WRITE-IN 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 360 97.56%
WRITE-IN 9 2.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 358 97.81%
WRITE-IN 8 2.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 360 98.09%
WRITE-IN 7 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 356 98.07%
WRITE-IN 7 1.93%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 363 98.37%
WRITE-IN 6 1.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 359 98.36%
WRITE-IN 6 1.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 356 98.34%
WRITE-IN 6 1.66%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 357 98.08%
WRITE-IN 7 1.92%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 354 98.33%
WRITE-IN 6 1.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 345 98.57%
WRITE-IN 5 1.43%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 347 98.30%
WRITE-IN 6 1.70%