Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 105 36.97%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 173 60.92%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 0.70%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.35%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 3 1.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 10 3.55%
Oliver Steinberg 7 2.48%
Jason Lewis 90 31.91%
Tina Smith 174 61.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 12 4.24%
Pete Stauber 107 37.81%
Quinn Nystrom 164 57.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 93 33.45%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 185 66.55%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 93 33.45%
Rob Ecklund 185 66.55%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 241 97.18%
WRITE-IN 7 2.82%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 206 98.56%
WRITE-IN 3 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 205 98.56%
WRITE-IN 3 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN 3 1.46%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Crystal Bay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jack Nelson 206 88.41%
WRITE-IN 27 11.59%
Town Clerk (Crystal Bay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Colby Abazs 228 93.44%
WRITE-IN 16 6.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 83 33.88%
Paul Thissen 160 65.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 194 97.98%
WRITE-IN 4 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 192 98.46%
WRITE-IN 3 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 194 98.48%
WRITE-IN 3 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 191 97.95%
WRITE-IN 4 2.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 194 98.48%
WRITE-IN 3 1.52%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 190 97.94%
WRITE-IN 4 2.06%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 192 98.46%
WRITE-IN 3 1.54%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 191 97.95%
WRITE-IN 4 2.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 191 97.95%
WRITE-IN 4 2.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 193 97.97%
WRITE-IN 4 2.03%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 192 98.46%
WRITE-IN 3 1.54%