Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 79 45.93%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 91 52.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.58%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.58%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 6 3.55%
Oliver Steinberg 5 2.96%
Jason Lewis 71 42.01%
Tina Smith 87 51.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 11 6.47%
Pete Stauber 79 46.47%
Quinn Nystrom 80 47.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 71 42.77%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 95 57.23%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 71 43.03%
Rob Ecklund 94 56.97%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN 2 1.48%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN 1 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Beaver Bay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tyler Ellefson 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN 1 0.73%
Town Clerk (Beaver Bay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Fitzgerald 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 67 49.26%
Paul Thissen 69 50.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN 1 0.92%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%