Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 117 60.94%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 72 37.50%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.52%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 2 1.04%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 6 3.23%
Oliver Steinberg 1 0.54%
Jason Lewis 108 58.06%
Tina Smith 71 38.17%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 3 1.60%
Pete Stauber 122 64.89%
Quinn Nystrom 63 33.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 103 55.08%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 84 44.92%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 105 56.76%
Rob Ecklund 80 43.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Derrick (Rick) Goutermont 153 96.23%
WRITE-IN 6 3.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 146 97.33%
WRITE-IN 4 2.67%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 139 97.20%
WRITE-IN 4 2.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 136 97.14%
WRITE-IN 4 2.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 138 97.87%
WRITE-IN 3 2.13%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Beaver Bay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tyler Ellefson 155 98.10%
WRITE-IN 3 1.90%
Town Clerk (Beaver Bay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Fitzgerald 149 98.68%
WRITE-IN 2 1.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 78 48.45%
Paul Thissen 82 50.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN 2 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN 1 0.81%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN 2 1.60%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN 1 0.81%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN 1 0.81%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN 2 1.59%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%