Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 44 59.46%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 29 39.19%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 1.35%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 4 5.48%
Oliver Steinberg 1 1.37%
Jason Lewis 41 56.16%
Tina Smith 27 36.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 4 5.41%
Pete Stauber 41 55.41%
Quinn Nystrom 29 39.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 38 52.78%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 34 47.22%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 41 56.16%
Rob Ecklund 32 43.84%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Derrick (Rick) Goutermont 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN 2 3.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Abazs 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beth Hippert 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN 1 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barb Omarzu 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN 1 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Haus 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN 1 1.75%
Mayor (Beaver Bay)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L Krull 61 95.31%
WRITE-IN 3 4.69%
Council Member at Large (Beaver Bay) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sean Michael McDonald 57 56.44%
Tom Gmach 40 39.60%
WRITE-IN 4 3.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 19 29.69%
Paul Thissen 45 70.31%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN 1 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN 1 1.82%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel C Sullivan 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN 1 1.82%
Judge - 6th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert C. Friday 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Macaulay 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David M. Johnson 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN 1 1.82%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric L. Hylden 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sally L. Tarnowski 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebekka Stumme 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN 1 1.82%