Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 218 77.03%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 53 18.73%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.35%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.35%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.71%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 5 1.77%
WRITE-IN 3 1.06%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 6 2.18%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 210 76.36%
Tina Smith 59 21.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 3 1.08%
Pete Stauber 224 80.87%
Quinn Nystrom 50 18.05%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 202 76.23%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 63 23.77%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 201 74.72%
Rob Ecklund 68 25.28%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Skoe 241 97.18%
WRITE-IN 7 2.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #363) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Stueven 201 40.28%
Douglas Jourdan 162 32.46%
Ralph Lewis 120 24.05%
WRITE-IN 16 3.21%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #36) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel Jorgensen 5 33.33%
Frank Duresky 5 33.33%
Dawn Jensen 5 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member Koochiching Unorganized (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory S. Cook 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 85 44.74%
Paul Thissen 105 55.26%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 81 46.55%
Charles D Halverson 93 53.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN 1 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 72 41.14%
Jana M Austad 103 58.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN 1 0.65%