Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 264 71.74%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 99 26.90%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.27%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.27%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.27%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.27%
WRITE-IN 1 0.27%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 11 3.05%
Oliver Steinberg 7 1.94%
Jason Lewis 238 65.93%
Tina Smith 105 29.09%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 13 3.53%
Pete Stauber 261 70.92%
Quinn Nystrom 93 25.27%
WRITE-IN 1 0.27%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 258 70.49%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 108 29.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 250 68.49%
Rob Ecklund 115 31.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 304 98.06%
WRITE-IN 6 1.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 301 98.05%
WRITE-IN 6 1.95%
School Board Member (ISD #362) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Monte Nelson 35 20.35%
Matthew Wappler 21 12.21%
Jonathan Blake 36 20.93%
Kimberly Wimmer 48 27.91%
Anna Fisher 31 18.02%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Emily McGonigle 128 20.19%
Roxanne Skogstad-Ditsch 162 25.55%
Bruce A. Raboin 191 30.13%
JoAnn Smith 144 22.71%
WRITE-IN 9 1.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 156 50.98%
Paul Thissen 149 48.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN 3 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN 2 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 245 98.39%
WRITE-IN 4 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 130 44.37%
Charles D Halverson 162 55.29%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 243 98.78%
WRITE-IN 3 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 246 98.40%
WRITE-IN 4 1.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 245 98.79%
WRITE-IN 3 1.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 137 46.76%
Jana M Austad 155 52.90%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 247 98.80%
WRITE-IN 3 1.20%