Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 200 64.10%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 106 33.97%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.96%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 3 0.96%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 14 4.62%
Oliver Steinberg 4 1.32%
Jason Lewis 182 60.07%
Tina Smith 103 33.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 13 4.29%
Pete Stauber 199 65.68%
Quinn Nystrom 91 30.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 184 60.93%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 118 39.07%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 177 58.80%
Rob Ecklund 124 41.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Skoe 228 98.28%
WRITE-IN 4 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 217 98.64%
WRITE-IN 3 1.36%
School Board Member (ISD #362) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Monte Nelson 17 23.29%
Matthew Wappler 7 9.59%
Jonathan Blake 11 15.07%
Kimberly Wimmer 27 36.99%
Anna Fisher 10 13.70%
WRITE-IN 1 1.37%
School Board Member (ISD #363) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Stueven 97 22.82%
Douglas Jourdan 96 22.59%
Ralph Lewis 220 51.76%
WRITE-IN 12 2.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 95 38.78%
Paul Thissen 150 61.22%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 80 34.48%
Charles D Halverson 152 65.52%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN 1 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 88 37.77%
Jana M Austad 145 62.23%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.53%