Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 139 58.40%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 94 39.50%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.42%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 3 1.26%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 17 7.46%
Oliver Steinberg 4 1.75%
Jason Lewis 113 49.56%
Tina Smith 93 40.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.44%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 8 3.42%
Pete Stauber 136 58.12%
Quinn Nystrom 90 38.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 131 56.71%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 100 43.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 123 52.56%
Rob Ecklund 110 47.01%
WRITE-IN 1 0.43%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terry Murray 108 48.21%
Brian McBride 116 51.79%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Ranier)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis Wagner 195 95.59%
WRITE-IN 9 4.41%
Council Member (Ranier) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
June Fulton 61 16.62%
Jennifer Lahmayer 107 29.16%
Todd T. Coulombe 137 37.33%
Jeff McHarg 60 16.35%
WRITE-IN 2 0.55%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Emily McGonigle 110 20.26%
Roxanne Skogstad-Ditsch 152 27.99%
Bruce A. Raboin 164 30.20%
JoAnn Smith 113 20.81%
WRITE-IN 4 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 97 48.50%
Paul Thissen 103 51.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 169 98.26%
WRITE-IN 3 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN 2 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN 2 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN 2 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN 2 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 86 45.26%
Charles D Halverson 103 54.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN 2 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 166 98.22%
WRITE-IN 3 1.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 165 98.21%
WRITE-IN 3 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN 2 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN 2 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN 2 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 79 41.36%
Jana M Austad 111 58.12%
WRITE-IN 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN 2 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN 2 1.19%