Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 22 59.46%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 15 40.54%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 3 8.57%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 18 51.43%
Tina Smith 14 40.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 1 2.86%
Pete Stauber 22 62.86%
Quinn Nystrom 12 34.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 20 55.56%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 16 44.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 19 54.29%
Rob Ecklund 16 45.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Skoe 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #362) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Monte Nelson 24 29.63%
Matthew Wappler 3 3.70%
Jonathan Blake 11 13.58%
Kimberly Wimmer 29 35.80%
Anna Fisher 14 17.28%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member Koochiching Unorganized (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory S. Cook 5 71.43%
WRITE-IN 2 28.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 10 45.45%
Paul Thissen 12 54.55%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 11 52.38%
Charles D Halverson 10 47.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 10 47.62%
Jana M Austad 11 52.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%