Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 50 39.06%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 72 56.25%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 1.56%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.78%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.78%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 1.56%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 8 6.35%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 42 33.33%
Tina Smith 76 60.32%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 6 4.72%
Pete Stauber 54 42.52%
Quinn Nystrom 67 52.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 49 39.20%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 76 60.80%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 48 38.40%
Rob Ecklund 77 61.60%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN 1 1.02%
Mayor (Ranier)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis Wagner 95 85.59%
WRITE-IN 16 14.41%
Council Member (Ranier) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
June Fulton 30 13.33%
Jennifer Lahmayer 65 28.89%
Todd T. Coulombe 73 32.44%
Jeff McHarg 53 23.56%
WRITE-IN 4 1.78%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Emily McGonigle 60 21.35%
Roxanne Skogstad-Ditsch 77 27.40%
Bruce A. Raboin 74 26.33%
JoAnn Smith 70 24.91%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 49 47.12%
Paul Thissen 54 51.92%
WRITE-IN 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 81 96.43%
WRITE-IN 3 3.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN 1 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN 1 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN 1 1.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 38 40.00%
Charles D Halverson 56 58.95%
WRITE-IN 1 1.05%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN 1 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN 1 1.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 79 97.53%
WRITE-IN 2 2.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN 1 1.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 30 32.26%
Jana M Austad 62 66.67%
WRITE-IN 1 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN 1 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN 1 1.19%