Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 55 63.22%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 28 32.18%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 1.15%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 3.45%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 4 4.65%
Oliver Steinberg 2 2.33%
Jason Lewis 47 54.65%
Tina Smith 33 38.37%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 4 4.65%
Pete Stauber 52 60.47%
Quinn Nystrom 30 34.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 53 63.10%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 31 36.90%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 47 56.63%
Rob Ecklund 36 43.37%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Skoe 77 95.06%
WRITE-IN 4 4.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN 2 3.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN 1 1.59%
Mayor (Northome)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 44 100.00%
Council Member (Northome) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen A, Olson 77 70.64%
WRITE-IN 32 29.36%
Special Election for Council Member (Northome)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Danci Lindley 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #363) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Stueven 72 39.34%
Douglas Jourdan 53 28.96%
Ralph Lewis 44 24.04%
WRITE-IN 14 7.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 32 47.76%
Paul Thissen 34 50.75%
WRITE-IN 1 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN 2 3.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN 2 3.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN 2 3.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN 2 3.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 26 42.62%
Charles D Halverson 34 55.74%
WRITE-IN 1 1.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN 1 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN 1 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 30 49.18%
Jana M Austad 30 49.18%
WRITE-IN 1 1.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN 2 3.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN 2 3.51%