Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 209 67.20%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 94 30.23%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.32%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.32%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 6 1.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 9 3.01%
Oliver Steinberg 6 2.01%
Jason Lewis 187 62.54%
Tina Smith 97 32.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 11 3.61%
Pete Stauber 211 69.18%
Quinn Nystrom 83 27.21%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 191 63.46%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 109 36.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.33%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 204 66.67%
Rob Ecklund 102 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Skoe 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN 3 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN 1 0.39%
School Board Member (ISD #362) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Monte Nelson 11 22.00%
Matthew Wappler 6 12.00%
Jonathan Blake 4 8.00%
Kimberly Wimmer 17 34.00%
Anna Fisher 12 24.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Emily McGonigle 107 20.34%
Roxanne Skogstad-Ditsch 140 26.62%
Bruce A. Raboin 161 30.61%
JoAnn Smith 117 22.24%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
School Board Member (ISD #363) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Stueven 16 22.86%
Douglas Jourdan 19 27.14%
Ralph Lewis 34 48.57%
WRITE-IN 1 1.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 122 49.80%
Paul Thissen 122 49.80%
WRITE-IN 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 210 98.59%
WRITE-IN 3 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 205 98.56%
WRITE-IN 3 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 205 98.56%
WRITE-IN 3 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN 3 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN 3 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 100 43.10%
Charles D Halverson 131 56.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN 3 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 210 98.59%
WRITE-IN 3 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 207 98.57%
WRITE-IN 3 1.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 207 98.57%
WRITE-IN 3 1.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 205 98.56%
WRITE-IN 3 1.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN 3 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 90 38.79%
Jana M Austad 141 60.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 205 98.56%
WRITE-IN 3 1.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN 3 1.45%