Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 222 66.87%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 107 32.23%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.30%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.30%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 16 4.91%
Oliver Steinberg 3 0.92%
Jason Lewis 203 62.27%
Tina Smith 103 31.60%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 7 2.14%
Pete Stauber 224 68.50%
Quinn Nystrom 96 29.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Hogan 205 63.27%
Thomas (Tom) Bakk 119 36.73%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Manninen 206 63.38%
Rob Ecklund 119 36.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George Aitchison 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eldon Voigt, Jr. 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Emily McGonigle 173 22.73%
Roxanne Skogstad-Ditsch 193 25.36%
Bruce A. Raboin 217 28.52%
JoAnn Smith 170 22.34%
WRITE-IN 8 1.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 145 51.97%
Paul Thissen 134 48.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 240 99.17%
WRITE-IN 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 136 50.75%
Charles D Halverson 131 48.88%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN 2 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 118 44.36%
Jana M Austad 147 55.26%
WRITE-IN 1 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%