Results for Selected Precincts in Faribault County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 93 63.27%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 52 35.37%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.68%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 8 5.48%
Oliver Steinberg 5 3.42%
Jason Lewis 82 56.16%
Tina Smith 51 34.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 8 5.44%
Jim Hagedorn 82 55.78%
Dan Feehan 57 38.78%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tyler Becvar 8 5.44%
Gene Dornink 78 53.06%
Dan Sparks 61 41.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peggy Bennett 103 70.07%
Thomas Martinez 43 29.25%
WRITE-IN 1 0.68%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis Koziolek 73 54.48%
Bruce (Charlie) Anderson 60 44.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Bell 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN 1 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Neal Mensing 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN 1 0.93%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat A (Kiester Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lonnie Burkhow 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Kiester Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 33 100.00%
Town Clerk (Kiester Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 21 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2134) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BreAnne Scheid 28 9.66%
Chris Lutteke 53 18.28%
Brad Heggen 79 27.24%
Michael Schrader 44 15.17%
Aaron Bernstein 17 5.86%
Diana Brooks 69 23.79%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2134)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 59 46.46%
NO 68 53.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 53 42.74%
Paul Thissen 71 57.26%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terry Scott Vajgrt 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christina M. Wietzema 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd W. Westphal 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tricia Zimmer 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen J. Ferrazzano, II 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Rohland 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Troy G. Timmerman 105 97.22%
WRITE-IN 3 2.78%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Docherty 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%