Results for Selected Precincts in Faribault County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 341 63.50%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 183 34.08%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.19%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.19%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.37%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.56%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.19%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 37 7.03%
Oliver Steinberg 16 3.04%
Jason Lewis 293 55.70%
Tina Smith 180 34.22%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 38 7.10%
Jim Hagedorn 294 54.95%
Dan Feehan 203 37.94%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 99 19.45%
Julie A. Rosen 409 80.35%
WRITE-IN 1 0.20%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bjorn Olson 371 70.67%
Patricia Fahey Bacon 153 29.14%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Roper 462 99.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Bell 467 99.57%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Neal Mensing 466 99.57%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Mayor (Blue Earth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Danny Range 98 19.88%
Richard A Scholtes 385 78.09%
WRITE-IN 10 2.03%
Council Member at Large (Blue Earth) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Glenn Gaylord 307 25.41%
Daniel P. Warner 296 24.50%
John Huisman 334 27.65%
Elizabeth Minor 265 21.94%
WRITE-IN 6 0.50%
Board of Public Works (Blue Earth) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Juba 378 32.59%
Bernie Kriewall 377 32.50%
Lars Bierly 398 34.31%
WRITE-IN 7 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #2860) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lindsay Mensing 293 23.20%
Kim Fenske 199 15.76%
Jeffrey L Eckles 233 18.45%
Ted Armon 323 25.57%
Daniel Lundquist 210 16.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.40%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2860)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 298 57.98%
NO 216 42.02%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (United)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 48 100.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Blue Earth)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee S. Beattie 466 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 171 36.93%
Paul Thissen 290 62.64%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 423 99.30%
WRITE-IN 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terry Scott Vajgrt 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN 2 0.47%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christina M. Wietzema 423 99.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd W. Westphal 417 99.29%
WRITE-IN 3 0.71%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tricia Zimmer 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Judge - 5th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen J. Ferrazzano, II 416 99.05%
WRITE-IN 4 0.95%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick Rohland 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN 2 0.47%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Troy G. Timmerman 457 98.92%
WRITE-IN 5 1.08%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Docherty 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN 2 0.47%