Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 230 29.99%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 512 66.75%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 4 0.52%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 6 0.78%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.13%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 7 0.91%
WRITE-IN 7 0.91%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 90 12.08%
Oliver Steinberg 26 3.49%
Jason Lewis 195 26.17%
Tina Smith 432 57.99%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Charles Weeks 82 11.13%
Tyler Kistner 201 27.27%
Angie Craig 450 61.06%
WRITE-IN 4 0.54%
State Senator District 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Leilani Holmstadt 218 31.23%
Karla Bigham 475 68.05%
WRITE-IN 5 0.72%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Franke 230 33.43%
Anne Claflin 454 65.99%
WRITE-IN 4 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura Zanmiller 555 98.23%
WRITE-IN 10 1.77%
Mayor (South St. Paul)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jimmy Francis 561 95.57%
WRITE-IN 26 4.43%
Council Member (South St. Paul) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Forester 182 12.52%
Joseph Gullerud 92 6.33%
Pam Bakken 335 23.04%
Lori Hansen 368 25.31%
Todd Podgorski 284 19.53%
Bill Flatley 180 12.38%
WRITE-IN 13 0.89%
School Board Member (SSD #6)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Monica Weber 278 21.82%
John Raasch 179 14.05%
Nikki A. Laliberte 295 23.16%
Colinda Blackbird 202 15.86%
Jeff McClellan 157 12.32%
B.E. "Bernie" Beermann 154 12.09%
WRITE-IN 9 0.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 297 52.75%
Paul Thissen 257 45.65%
WRITE-IN 9 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 452 97.84%
WRITE-IN 10 2.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 431 97.73%
WRITE-IN 10 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 435 97.97%
WRITE-IN 9 2.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 426 97.93%
WRITE-IN 9 2.07%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ann M. Offermann 439 97.77%
WRITE-IN 10 2.23%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dannia Edwards 430 97.95%
WRITE-IN 9 2.05%
Judge - 1st District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy L. Perzel 428 97.94%
WRITE-IN 9 2.06%
Judge - 1st District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick H Goggins 419 96.99%
WRITE-IN 13 3.01%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D Wentzell 422 97.69%
WRITE-IN 10 2.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shawn M. Moynihan 415 97.19%
WRITE-IN 12 2.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christian Sean Wilton 415 97.19%
WRITE-IN 12 2.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Vicki Taylor 421 97.45%
WRITE-IN 11 2.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya O. O'Brien 424 97.25%
WRITE-IN 12 2.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joseph Carter 308 60.16%
Martin "Marty" Judge 198 38.67%
WRITE-IN 6 1.17%