Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 616 38.19%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 956 59.27%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.12%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 8 0.50%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 5 0.31%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.12%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 19 1.18%
WRITE-IN 5 0.31%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 140 8.82%
Oliver Steinberg 36 2.27%
Jason Lewis 575 36.21%
Tina Smith 837 52.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Charles Weeks 134 8.51%
Tyler Kistner 595 37.78%
Angie Craig 846 53.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 52   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tomas Settell 584 37.53%
Matt Klein 969 62.28%
WRITE-IN 3 0.19%
State Representative District 52A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mariah de la Paz 554 35.97%
Rick Hansen 985 63.96%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura Zanmiller 1,134 98.27%
WRITE-IN 20 1.73%
Mayor (South St. Paul)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jimmy Francis 1,262 96.71%
WRITE-IN 43 3.30%
Council Member (South St. Paul) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Forester 419 12.66%
Joseph Gullerud 173 5.23%
Pam Bakken 662 20.01%
Lori Hansen 849 25.66%
Todd Podgorski 710 21.46%
Bill Flatley 480 14.51%
WRITE-IN 16 0.48%
School Board Member (SSD #6)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Monica Weber 494 17.88%
John Raasch 428 15.49%
Nikki A. Laliberte 714 25.84%
Colinda Blackbird 458 16.58%
Jeff McClellan 357 12.92%
B.E. "Bernie" Beermann 303 10.97%
WRITE-IN 9 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 469 38.54%
Paul Thissen 745 61.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 941 98.43%
WRITE-IN 15 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 927 98.72%
WRITE-IN 12 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 926 98.72%
WRITE-IN 12 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 921 98.82%
WRITE-IN 11 1.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ann M. Offermann 922 99.03%
WRITE-IN 9 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dannia Edwards 917 98.71%
WRITE-IN 12 1.29%
Judge - 1st District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy L. Perzel 914 98.70%
WRITE-IN 12 1.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick H Goggins 914 99.02%
WRITE-IN 9 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D Wentzell 907 98.80%
WRITE-IN 11 1.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shawn M. Moynihan 916 99.03%
WRITE-IN 9 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christian Sean Wilton 906 99.02%
WRITE-IN 9 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Vicki Taylor 915 98.92%
WRITE-IN 10 1.08%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya O. O'Brien 910 98.91%
WRITE-IN 10 1.09%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joseph Carter 638 57.22%
Martin "Marty" Judge 475 42.60%
WRITE-IN 2 0.18%