Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 949 37.16%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 1,533 60.02%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 10 0.39%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 7 0.27%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 10 0.39%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 6 0.23%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.04%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 24 0.94%
WRITE-IN 14 0.55%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 196 7.81%
Oliver Steinberg 63 2.51%
Jason Lewis 872 34.74%
Tina Smith 1,372 54.66%
WRITE-IN 7 0.28%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Charles Weeks 196 7.88%
Tyler Kistner 895 35.97%
Angie Craig 1,393 55.99%
WRITE-IN 4 0.16%
State Senator District 52   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tomas Settell 911 37.21%
Matt Klein 1,531 62.54%
WRITE-IN 6 0.25%
State Representative District 52A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mariah de la Paz 828 34.19%
Rick Hansen 1,587 65.52%
WRITE-IN 7 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura Zanmiller 1,812 98.05%
WRITE-IN 36 1.95%
Mayor (South St. Paul)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jimmy Francis 1,998 96.38%
WRITE-IN 75 3.62%
Council Member (South St. Paul) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Forester 670 12.98%
Joseph Gullerud 351 6.80%
Pam Bakken 1,123 21.76%
Lori Hansen 1,198 23.21%
Todd Podgorski 1,065 20.63%
Bill Flatley 699 13.54%
WRITE-IN 56 1.08%
School Board Member (SSD #6)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Monica Weber 827 18.93%
John Raasch 672 15.38%
Nikki A. Laliberte 1,091 24.97%
Colinda Blackbird 663 15.18%
Jeff McClellan 537 12.29%
B.E. "Bernie" Beermann 531 12.15%
WRITE-IN 48 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 745 39.03%
Paul Thissen 1,153 60.40%
WRITE-IN 11 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,491 98.48%
WRITE-IN 23 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,476 98.53%
WRITE-IN 22 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,476 98.47%
WRITE-IN 23 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,454 98.51%
WRITE-IN 22 1.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ann M. Offermann 1,475 98.60%
WRITE-IN 21 1.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dannia Edwards 1,460 98.45%
WRITE-IN 23 1.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy L. Perzel 1,455 98.44%
WRITE-IN 23 1.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick H Goggins 1,453 98.58%
WRITE-IN 21 1.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D Wentzell 1,454 98.64%
WRITE-IN 20 1.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shawn M. Moynihan 1,460 98.38%
WRITE-IN 24 1.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christian Sean Wilton 1,447 98.44%
WRITE-IN 23 1.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Vicki Taylor 1,456 98.78%
WRITE-IN 18 1.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya O. O'Brien 1,461 98.72%
WRITE-IN 19 1.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joseph Carter 968 54.50%
Martin "Marty" Judge 791 44.54%
WRITE-IN 17 0.96%