Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 360 54.14%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 292 43.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 6 0.90%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.15%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 6 0.90%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 53 8.18%
Oliver Steinberg 19 2.93%
Jason Lewis 305 47.07%
Tina Smith 271 41.82%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 65 10.08%
Pete Stauber 327 50.70%
Quinn Nystrom 252 39.07%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 360 55.81%
Joshua Fike 285 44.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne Neu 330 51.89%
Katie Malchow 306 48.11%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rick Greene 362 66.06%
Nicholas Brehm 182 33.21%
WRITE-IN 4 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 468 99.36%
WRITE-IN 3 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 458 99.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.65%
Mayor (Taylors Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Buchite 498 95.04%
WRITE-IN 26 4.96%
Council Member (Taylors Falls) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Troy Aanonsen 385 38.35%
Larry Julik-Heine 336 33.47%
Juli Hobson 270 26.89%
WRITE-IN 13 1.29%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Wojcik 139 11.37%
Sieglinde Peterson 126 10.30%
Lori Berg 249 20.36%
Brenda Carlson 215 17.58%
Caleb Stilp 80 6.54%
Jeff Lindeman 277 22.65%
Tony Zais 129 10.55%
WRITE-IN 8 0.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 227 48.40%
Paul Thissen 240 51.17%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 354 99.16%
WRITE-IN 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 352 99.15%
WRITE-IN 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 339 99.12%
WRITE-IN 3 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN 3 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 334 99.11%
WRITE-IN 3 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 335 99.11%
WRITE-IN 3 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 335 99.41%
WRITE-IN 2 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN 2 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN 2 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%