Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 935 69.16%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 382 28.25%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 5 0.37%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.37%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.22%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.07%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 18 1.33%
WRITE-IN 3 0.22%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 75 5.64%
Oliver Steinberg 32 2.41%
Jason Lewis 865 65.04%
Tina Smith 357 26.84%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 77 5.86%
Pete Stauber 893 67.96%
Quinn Nystrom 344 26.18%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 942 71.80%
Joshua Fike 370 28.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne Neu 902 69.12%
Katie Malchow 402 30.80%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rick Greene 587 54.45%
Nicholas Brehm 484 44.90%
WRITE-IN 7 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 865 99.08%
WRITE-IN 8 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 843 99.29%
WRITE-IN 6 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 840 99.41%
WRITE-IN 5 0.59%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Wojcik 9 17.65%
Sieglinde Peterson 3 5.88%
Lori Berg 10 19.61%
Brenda Carlson 6 11.76%
Caleb Stilp 2 3.92%
Jeff Lindeman 15 29.41%
Tony Zais 6 11.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya Giese 437 32.18%
Tim MacMillan 493 36.30%
Heather Osagiede 407 29.97%
WRITE-IN 21 1.55%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #139)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Sandel 37 22.42%
Kenneth Lind 67 40.61%
William Schmidt 61 36.97%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 484 52.61%
Paul Thissen 434 47.17%
WRITE-IN 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 693 99.71%
WRITE-IN 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 681 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 676 99.56%
WRITE-IN 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN 4 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 668 99.70%
WRITE-IN 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 655 99.54%
WRITE-IN 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 664 99.70%
WRITE-IN 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 653 99.54%
WRITE-IN 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 651 99.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 653 99.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 647 99.39%
WRITE-IN 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 655 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 656 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 658 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 652 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 647 99.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 646 99.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 650 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 644 99.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 653 99.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 645 99.85%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%