Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 583 66.10%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 277 31.41%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.23%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.23%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 16 1.81%
WRITE-IN 2 0.23%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 98 11.37%
Oliver Steinberg 26 3.02%
Jason Lewis 486 56.38%
Tina Smith 251 29.12%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 94 11.06%
Pete Stauber 518 60.94%
Quinn Nystrom 238 28.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 566 66.75%
Joshua Fike 282 33.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne Neu 541 64.25%
Katie Malchow 301 35.75%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 614 99.19%
WRITE-IN 5 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN 6 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 603 99.34%
WRITE-IN 4 0.66%
Mayor (Stacy)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Utecht 621 92.55%
WRITE-IN 50 7.45%
Council Member (Stacy) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Clay 278 28.43%
Jennie Carlson 403 41.21%
Tim Sawatzky 284 29.04%
WRITE-IN 13 1.33%
Special Election for Council Member (Stacy)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marie Lawrence 329 50.46%
Dennis Thieling 317 48.62%
WRITE-IN 6 0.92%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #831) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail Theisen 12 24.49%
Jeff Peterson 13 26.53%
Julie Corcoran 12 24.49%
Robert Rapheal 11 22.45%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya Giese 407 36.60%
Tim MacMillan 360 32.37%
Heather Osagiede 337 30.31%
WRITE-IN 8 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 294 44.89%
Paul Thissen 360 54.96%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 554 98.93%
WRITE-IN 6 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 545 98.91%
WRITE-IN 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 543 99.27%
WRITE-IN 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 540 99.26%
WRITE-IN 4 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 535 98.89%
WRITE-IN 6 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 535 99.07%
WRITE-IN 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN 4 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 524 99.05%
WRITE-IN 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 525 99.06%
WRITE-IN 5 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 520 99.05%
WRITE-IN 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 525 99.24%
WRITE-IN 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 523 99.05%
WRITE-IN 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 525 98.87%
WRITE-IN 6 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 525 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 525 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 525 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%