Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 710 62.72%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 389 34.36%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 3 0.27%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 4 0.35%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 4 0.35%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 5 0.44%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 17 1.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 129 11.59%
Oliver Steinberg 32 2.88%
Jason Lewis 585 52.56%
Tina Smith 367 32.97%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 110 10.00%
Pete Stauber 643 58.45%
Quinn Nystrom 346 31.45%
WRITE-IN 1 0.09%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 676 61.85%
Joshua Fike 413 37.79%
WRITE-IN 4 0.37%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Johnson 656 60.52%
Renae Berg 425 39.21%
WRITE-IN 3 0.28%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Robinson 882 97.89%
WRITE-IN 19 2.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 826 98.80%
WRITE-IN 10 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 816 98.79%
WRITE-IN 10 1.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 818 99.03%
WRITE-IN 8 0.97%
Mayor (Rush City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Dahlberg 900 97.51%
WRITE-IN 23 2.49%
Council Member (Rush City) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mick Louzek 573 43.57%
Tom Schneider 702 53.38%
WRITE-IN 40 3.04%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #139)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Sandel 229 25.11%
Kenneth Lind 398 43.64%
William Schmidt 270 29.61%
WRITE-IN 15 1.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 385 44.41%
Paul Thissen 475 54.79%
WRITE-IN 7 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 719 98.63%
WRITE-IN 10 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 713 98.89%
WRITE-IN 8 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 713 98.75%
WRITE-IN 9 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 710 99.02%
WRITE-IN 7 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 703 98.46%
WRITE-IN 11 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 702 98.87%
WRITE-IN 8 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 696 98.72%
WRITE-IN 9 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 695 98.58%
WRITE-IN 10 1.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 690 98.57%
WRITE-IN 10 1.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 686 98.42%
WRITE-IN 11 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 690 98.85%
WRITE-IN 8 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 689 98.85%
WRITE-IN 8 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 687 98.99%
WRITE-IN 7 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 682 98.27%
WRITE-IN 12 1.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 686 98.42%
WRITE-IN 11 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 691 98.57%
WRITE-IN 10 1.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 693 99.00%
WRITE-IN 7 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 690 98.85%
WRITE-IN 8 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 683 98.70%
WRITE-IN 9 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 689 98.99%
WRITE-IN 7 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 688 98.85%
WRITE-IN 8 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 687 98.99%
WRITE-IN 7 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 683 98.70%
WRITE-IN 9 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 685 98.42%
WRITE-IN 11 1.58%