Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,623 64.51%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 820 32.59%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 4 0.16%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 14 0.56%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.12%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 5 0.20%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 40 1.59%
WRITE-IN 7 0.28%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 212 8.66%
Oliver Steinberg 56 2.29%
Jason Lewis 1,438 58.72%
Tina Smith 742 30.30%
WRITE-IN 1 0.04%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 202 8.39%
Pete Stauber 1,512 62.76%
Quinn Nystrom 693 28.77%
WRITE-IN 2 0.08%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 1,605 66.24%
Joshua Fike 816 33.68%
WRITE-IN 2 0.08%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne Neu 1,565 64.86%
Katie Malchow 846 35.06%
WRITE-IN 2 0.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 1,688 98.66%
WRITE-IN 23 1.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 1,650 98.86%
WRITE-IN 19 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 1,655 99.22%
WRITE-IN 13 0.78%
Mayor (North Branch)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Voss 513 22.68%
Jim Swenson 1,612 71.26%
Gerard Kunz 122 5.39%
WRITE-IN 15 0.66%
Council Member (North Branch) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kelly J Neider 1,492 53.90%
Amanda Darwin 1,226 44.29%
WRITE-IN 50 1.81%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya Giese 1,190 36.09%
Tim MacMillan 1,123 34.06%
Heather Osagiede 954 28.94%
WRITE-IN 30 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 966 54.06%
Paul Thissen 819 45.83%
WRITE-IN 2 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,426 99.37%
WRITE-IN 9 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,402 99.72%
WRITE-IN 4 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,406 99.79%
WRITE-IN 3 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,390 99.64%
WRITE-IN 5 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,375 99.42%
WRITE-IN 8 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 1,379 99.64%
WRITE-IN 5 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 1,351 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 1,348 99.19%
WRITE-IN 11 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 1,327 99.40%
WRITE-IN 8 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 1,344 99.70%
WRITE-IN 4 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 1,338 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 1,334 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 1,333 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 1,331 99.70%
WRITE-IN 4 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 1,341 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 1,349 99.70%
WRITE-IN 4 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 1,333 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 1,328 99.33%
WRITE-IN 9 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 1,331 99.55%
WRITE-IN 6 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 1,336 99.63%
WRITE-IN 5 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 1,328 99.33%
WRITE-IN 9 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 1,320 99.40%
WRITE-IN 8 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 1,320 99.70%
WRITE-IN 4 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 1,322 99.55%
WRITE-IN 6 0.45%