Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,083 66.08%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 503 30.69%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 3 0.18%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 8 0.49%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 7 0.43%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.18%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.06%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 29 1.77%
WRITE-IN 2 0.12%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 142 8.90%
Oliver Steinberg 50 3.13%
Jason Lewis 930 58.27%
Tina Smith 473 29.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 157 10.01%
Pete Stauber 976 62.24%
Quinn Nystrom 433 27.61%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 1,055 67.41%
Joshua Fike 506 32.33%
WRITE-IN 4 0.26%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne Neu 1,016 65.55%
Katie Malchow 531 34.26%
WRITE-IN 3 0.19%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rick Greene 706 59.88%
Nicholas Brehm 469 39.78%
WRITE-IN 4 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 1,018 99.12%
WRITE-IN 9 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 990 99.00%
WRITE-IN 10 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 987 99.10%
WRITE-IN 9 0.90%
Mayor (North Branch)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Voss 337 23.80%
Jim Swenson 940 66.38%
Gerard Kunz 128 9.04%
WRITE-IN 11 0.78%
Council Member (North Branch) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kelly J Neider 918 52.88%
Amanda Darwin 775 44.64%
WRITE-IN 43 2.48%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya Giese 723 35.13%
Tim MacMillan 688 33.43%
Heather Osagiede 620 30.13%
WRITE-IN 27 1.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 478 45.09%
Paul Thissen 579 54.62%
WRITE-IN 3 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 820 99.27%
WRITE-IN 6 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 800 99.26%
WRITE-IN 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 799 99.01%
WRITE-IN 8 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 792 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 790 99.00%
WRITE-IN 8 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 791 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 781 99.24%
WRITE-IN 6 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 775 99.49%
WRITE-IN 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 767 99.35%
WRITE-IN 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 769 99.48%
WRITE-IN 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 762 99.35%
WRITE-IN 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 763 99.48%
WRITE-IN 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 763 99.35%
WRITE-IN 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 766 99.35%
WRITE-IN 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 771 99.48%
WRITE-IN 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 775 99.49%
WRITE-IN 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 767 99.48%
WRITE-IN 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 761 99.35%
WRITE-IN 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 762 99.48%
WRITE-IN 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 759 99.48%
WRITE-IN 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 763 99.48%
WRITE-IN 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 753 99.21%
WRITE-IN 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 757 99.34%
WRITE-IN 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 757 99.21%
WRITE-IN 6 0.79%