Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 933 71.11%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 352 26.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 4 0.30%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.08%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.15%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.08%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 18 1.37%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 78 6.01%
Oliver Steinberg 19 1.46%
Jason Lewis 862 66.41%
Tina Smith 337 25.96%
WRITE-IN 2 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 76 5.91%
Pete Stauber 880 68.38%
Quinn Nystrom 330 25.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 913 71.27%
Joshua Fike 368 28.73%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Johnson 917 71.70%
Renae Berg 362 28.30%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Robinson 948 98.24%
WRITE-IN 17 1.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 878 98.76%
WRITE-IN 11 1.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 878 99.21%
WRITE-IN 7 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 879 99.10%
WRITE-IN 8 0.90%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Nessel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Sutcliffe 922 97.57%
WRITE-IN 23 2.43%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Nessel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Betsy Rising 893 97.70%
WRITE-IN 21 2.30%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Nessel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Meis 878 98.10%
WRITE-IN 17 1.90%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #314) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Thompson 178 14.85%
Kayla Hagfors 178 14.85%
Brittany J Ward 78 6.51%
Melissa Lotz 84 7.01%
David D Shockman 201 16.76%
Angie Flowers 140 11.68%
Catherine C. Kunshier 93 7.76%
Jeffrey Campbell 110 9.17%
Michael Doble 118 9.84%
WRITE-IN 19 1.58%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #139)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Sandel 98 17.22%
Kenneth Lind 270 47.45%
William Schmidt 194 34.09%
WRITE-IN 7 1.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 409 42.43%
Paul Thissen 553 57.37%
WRITE-IN 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 746 99.47%
WRITE-IN 4 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 742 99.46%
WRITE-IN 4 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 739 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 741 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 728 99.18%
WRITE-IN 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 729 99.45%
WRITE-IN 4 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 721 99.45%
WRITE-IN 4 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 726 99.32%
WRITE-IN 5 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 715 99.58%
WRITE-IN 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 711 99.58%
WRITE-IN 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 706 99.44%
WRITE-IN 4 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 710 99.44%
WRITE-IN 4 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 709 99.44%
WRITE-IN 4 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 711 99.44%
WRITE-IN 4 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 710 99.30%
WRITE-IN 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 711 99.30%
WRITE-IN 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 709 99.44%
WRITE-IN 4 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 706 99.58%
WRITE-IN 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 704 99.44%
WRITE-IN 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 703 99.58%
WRITE-IN 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 702 99.57%
WRITE-IN 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 706 99.58%
WRITE-IN 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 712 99.58%
WRITE-IN 3 0.42%