Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,417 69.09%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 589 28.72%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 4 0.20%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.15%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.15%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.05%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 31 1.51%
WRITE-IN 3 0.15%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 102 5.07%
Oliver Steinberg 32 1.59%
Jason Lewis 1,315 65.42%
Tina Smith 557 27.71%
WRITE-IN 4 0.20%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 115 5.78%
Pete Stauber 1,356 68.14%
Quinn Nystrom 515 25.88%
WRITE-IN 4 0.20%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 1,420 71.50%
Joshua Fike 561 28.25%
WRITE-IN 5 0.25%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne Neu 1,363 69.08%
Katie Malchow 606 30.71%
WRITE-IN 4 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 1,266 98.68%
WRITE-IN 17 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 1,249 98.58%
WRITE-IN 18 1.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 1,244 98.81%
WRITE-IN 15 1.19%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lent Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard Keller 1,290 97.65%
WRITE-IN 31 2.35%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Lent Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carolyn Cagle 1,269 97.69%
WRITE-IN 30 2.31%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Wojcik 33 11.22%
Sieglinde Peterson 34 11.56%
Lori Berg 53 18.03%
Brenda Carlson 37 12.59%
Caleb Stilp 15 5.10%
Jeff Lindeman 102 34.69%
Tony Zais 20 6.80%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya Giese 788 35.15%
Tim MacMillan 767 34.21%
Heather Osagiede 656 29.26%
WRITE-IN 31 1.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 576 41.32%
Paul Thissen 809 58.03%
WRITE-IN 9 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,031 98.57%
WRITE-IN 15 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,018 98.64%
WRITE-IN 14 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,014 98.83%
WRITE-IN 12 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,011 98.73%
WRITE-IN 13 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 1,002 98.91%
WRITE-IN 11 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 999 98.81%
WRITE-IN 12 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 995 99.01%
WRITE-IN 10 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 990 98.90%
WRITE-IN 11 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 986 98.70%
WRITE-IN 13 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 990 99.00%
WRITE-IN 10 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 984 98.89%
WRITE-IN 11 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 984 98.80%
WRITE-IN 12 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 978 98.69%
WRITE-IN 13 1.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 983 98.79%
WRITE-IN 12 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 986 98.90%
WRITE-IN 11 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 992 98.71%
WRITE-IN 13 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 978 98.99%
WRITE-IN 10 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 982 98.89%
WRITE-IN 11 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 981 98.99%
WRITE-IN 10 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 980 98.99%
WRITE-IN 10 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 983 98.89%
WRITE-IN 11 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 976 98.79%
WRITE-IN 12 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 978 98.79%
WRITE-IN 12 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 981 98.69%
WRITE-IN 13 1.31%