Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 478 66.48%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 222 30.88%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.14%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.14%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.14%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 3 0.42%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 9 1.25%
WRITE-IN 4 0.56%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 61 8.73%
Oliver Steinberg 24 3.43%
Jason Lewis 405 57.94%
Tina Smith 209 29.90%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 76 10.97%
Pete Stauber 420 60.61%
Quinn Nystrom 196 28.28%
WRITE-IN 1 0.14%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 463 68.29%
Joshua Fike 214 31.56%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Johnson 461 68.60%
Renae Berg 210 31.25%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Robinson 489 98.39%
WRITE-IN 8 1.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 465 99.15%
WRITE-IN 4 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 452 99.34%
WRITE-IN 3 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 450 98.68%
WRITE-IN 6 1.32%
Mayor (Harris)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Carlson 526 95.12%
WRITE-IN 27 4.88%
Council Member (Harris) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Maack 343 42.71%
Diane Miller 320 39.85%
WRITE-IN 140 17.43%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya Giese 218 34.38%
Tim MacMillan 217 34.23%
Heather Osagiede 190 29.97%
WRITE-IN 9 1.42%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #139)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Sandel 46 27.71%
Kenneth Lind 58 34.94%
William Schmidt 61 36.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 279 54.92%
Paul Thissen 227 44.69%
WRITE-IN 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 388 97.98%
WRITE-IN 8 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 382 98.71%
WRITE-IN 5 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 383 98.71%
WRITE-IN 5 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 378 98.69%
WRITE-IN 5 1.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 378 98.69%
WRITE-IN 5 1.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 371 98.41%
WRITE-IN 6 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 370 98.40%
WRITE-IN 6 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 373 97.90%
WRITE-IN 8 2.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 369 98.66%
WRITE-IN 5 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 373 98.68%
WRITE-IN 5 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 366 98.39%
WRITE-IN 6 1.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 370 98.40%
WRITE-IN 6 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 366 98.39%
WRITE-IN 6 1.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 368 98.40%
WRITE-IN 6 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 368 98.13%
WRITE-IN 7 1.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 369 98.40%
WRITE-IN 6 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 366 98.12%
WRITE-IN 7 1.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 365 98.38%
WRITE-IN 6 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 365 98.12%
WRITE-IN 7 1.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 370 98.40%
WRITE-IN 6 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 363 98.11%
WRITE-IN 7 1.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 364 98.38%
WRITE-IN 6 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 365 98.38%
WRITE-IN 6 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 366 98.39%
WRITE-IN 6 1.61%