Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 985 68.59%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 423 29.46%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.07%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 5 0.35%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 5 0.35%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 11 0.77%
WRITE-IN 6 0.42%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 85 6.02%
Oliver Steinberg 20 1.42%
Jason Lewis 890 63.03%
Tina Smith 417 29.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 76 5.45%
Pete Stauber 933 66.93%
Quinn Nystrom 384 27.55%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 962 69.46%
Joshua Fike 423 30.54%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Johnson 966 70.05%
Renae Berg 413 29.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Robinson 993 98.71%
WRITE-IN 13 1.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 938 99.05%
WRITE-IN 9 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 930 99.47%
WRITE-IN 5 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 937 99.47%
WRITE-IN 5 0.53%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya Giese 187 32.92%
Tim MacMillan 205 36.09%
Heather Osagiede 171 30.11%
WRITE-IN 5 0.88%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carri Levitski 223 26.45%
Gary Hawkins 220 26.10%
Heidi Sprandel 225 26.69%
George Wimmer 171 20.28%
WRITE-IN 4 0.47%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #139)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Sandel 76 30.89%
Kenneth Lind 101 41.06%
William Schmidt 64 26.02%
WRITE-IN 5 2.03%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #911)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 158 28.06%
NO 405 71.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 545 53.43%
Paul Thissen 472 46.27%
WRITE-IN 3 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 797 99.25%
WRITE-IN 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 781 99.36%
WRITE-IN 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 774 99.61%
WRITE-IN 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 773 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 764 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 763 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 764 99.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 760 99.61%
WRITE-IN 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 750 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 750 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 745 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 746 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 744 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 748 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 745 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 746 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 740 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 740 99.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 736 99.86%
WRITE-IN 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 736 99.86%
WRITE-IN 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 740 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 737 99.73%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 739 99.46%
WRITE-IN 4 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 740 99.46%
WRITE-IN 4 0.54%