Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 960 60.19%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 607 38.06%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 3 0.19%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 4 0.25%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.06%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 6 0.38%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 12 0.75%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 87 5.60%
Oliver Steinberg 23 1.48%
Jason Lewis 866 55.73%
Tina Smith 578 37.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 81 5.26%
Pete Stauber 916 59.52%
Quinn Nystrom 540 35.09%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 963 62.74%
Joshua Fike 571 37.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne Neu 891 58.58%
Katie Malchow 629 41.35%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 987 98.21%
WRITE-IN 18 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 988 98.41%
WRITE-IN 16 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 988 98.50%
WRITE-IN 15 1.50%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Wojcik 289 10.40%
Sieglinde Peterson 332 11.95%
Lori Berg 469 16.88%
Brenda Carlson 493 17.74%
Caleb Stilp 162 5.83%
Jeff Lindeman 781 28.10%
Tony Zais 234 8.42%
WRITE-IN 19 0.68%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tanya Giese 24 30.38%
Tim MacMillan 26 32.91%
Heather Osagiede 25 31.65%
WRITE-IN 4 5.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 426 38.87%
Paul Thissen 666 60.77%
WRITE-IN 4 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 798 98.76%
WRITE-IN 10 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 775 98.73%
WRITE-IN 10 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 773 98.72%
WRITE-IN 10 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 768 98.97%
WRITE-IN 8 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 765 98.71%
WRITE-IN 10 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 766 99.22%
WRITE-IN 6 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 745 99.20%
WRITE-IN 6 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 738 98.66%
WRITE-IN 10 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 731 99.05%
WRITE-IN 7 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 733 99.19%
WRITE-IN 6 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 732 99.32%
WRITE-IN 5 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 736 99.33%
WRITE-IN 5 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 728 98.91%
WRITE-IN 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 727 98.91%
WRITE-IN 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 733 99.32%
WRITE-IN 5 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 738 99.33%
WRITE-IN 5 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 727 98.91%
WRITE-IN 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 724 98.50%
WRITE-IN 11 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 725 99.18%
WRITE-IN 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 730 99.18%
WRITE-IN 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 725 99.18%
WRITE-IN 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 725 99.18%
WRITE-IN 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 724 99.04%
WRITE-IN 7 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 729 99.05%
WRITE-IN 7 0.95%