Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 196 45.79%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 216 50.47%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.23%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 0.47%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 11 2.57%
WRITE-IN 2 0.47%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 26 6.18%
Oliver Steinberg 8 1.90%
Jason Lewis 175 41.57%
Tina Smith 212 50.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 29 7.02%
Pete Stauber 188 45.52%
Quinn Nystrom 196 47.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Koran 191 46.93%
Joshua Fike 214 52.58%
WRITE-IN 2 0.49%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne Neu 179 43.77%
Katie Malchow 228 55.75%
WRITE-IN 2 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roland H Cleveland 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN 2 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin Wilson 242 98.78%
WRITE-IN 3 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Birkholz 244 98.79%
WRITE-IN 3 1.21%
Mayor (Center City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill M Behnke 274 73.85%
Ethan Karwand 90 24.26%
WRITE-IN 7 1.89%
Council Member (Center City) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ryan Pease 148 28.85%
Scott Anderson 125 24.37%
Mark Wolcott 229 44.64%
WRITE-IN 11 2.14%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Adam Wojcik 69 9.76%
Sieglinde Peterson 109 15.42%
Lori Berg 142 20.08%
Brenda Carlson 116 16.41%
Caleb Stilp 48 6.79%
Jeff Lindeman 173 24.47%
Tony Zais 48 6.79%
WRITE-IN 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 132 50.38%
Paul Thissen 129 49.24%
WRITE-IN 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN 2 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN 2 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN 1 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Juanita C. Freeman 164 98.20%
WRITE-IN 3 1.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Suzanne M. Brown 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN 2 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas B Meslow 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stoney L Hiljus 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard C. Ilkka 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laura A. Pietan 163 98.79%
WRITE-IN 2 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheridan Hawley 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy J. Logering 159 98.15%
WRITE-IN 3 1.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas R. Lehmann 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN 1 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patrick W. Flanagan 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN 1 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melissa M. Saterbak 159 98.76%
WRITE-IN 2 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Catherine (Kate) McPherson 157 98.74%
WRITE-IN 2 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin L. McCarthy 162 98.78%
WRITE-IN 2 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry A. Sullivan 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN 1 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen B. Schommer 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN 1 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Elizabeth H. Strand 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN 1 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellen Louise Maas 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN 1 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory G. Galler 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN 1 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Walter M. Kaminsky 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN 1 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Jasper 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN 1 0.62%