Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 156 79.19%
Amy Klobuchar 40 20.30%
Dennis Schuller 1 0.51%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 161 81.73%
Tina Smith 29 14.72%
Sarah Wellington 5 2.54%
Jerry Trooien 2 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 164 84.10%
Joe Radinovich 25 12.82%
Ray Skip Sandman 6 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 166 85.57%
Alex Hering 28 14.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 168 85.28%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 28 14.21%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 0.51%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 162 83.51%
Steve Simon 27 13.92%
William Denney 5 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 161 82.99%
Julie Blaha 28 14.43%
Michael Ford 2 1.03%
Chris Dock 3 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 163 83.59%
Keith Ellison 27 13.85%
Noah M. Johnson 5 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 99 51.83%
Brian Hagen 92 48.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Olson 1 14.29%
Bryan Pederson 2 28.57%
Nate Erickson 3 42.86%
Russell Glen Johnson 1 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter Hayes 14 14.58%
Ann Pate 10 10.42%
Becca Grieger 5 5.21%
Melissa Seelhammer 20 20.83%
Kevin Klawitter 13 13.54%
Tammy Kircher 12 12.50%
Gail Vittetoe 7 7.29%
Ryan Damlo 15 15.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Veronen 88 35.34%
Tony Stanley 69 27.71%
Bill Blaha 90 36.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 98 66.22%
Margaret Chutich 50 33.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 84 60.43%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 55 39.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%