Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 278 65.26%
Amy Klobuchar 142 33.33%
Dennis Schuller 3 0.70%
Paula M Overby 3 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 302 70.89%
Tina Smith 116 27.23%
Sarah Wellington 7 1.64%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 318 74.47%
Joe Radinovich 102 23.89%
Ray Skip Sandman 7 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 317 75.12%
Alex Hering 105 24.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 308 72.47%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 111 26.12%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 6 1.41%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 305 73.14%
Steve Simon 102 24.46%
William Denney 10 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 301 72.18%
Julie Blaha 103 24.70%
Michael Ford 10 2.40%
Chris Dock 3 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 314 74.76%
Keith Ellison 99 23.57%
Noah M. Johnson 7 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheldon Monson 326 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 234 57.92%
Brian Hagen 167 41.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 348 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 332 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 340 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter Hayes 170 18.22%
Ann Pate 70 7.50%
Becca Grieger 46 4.93%
Melissa Seelhammer 212 22.72%
Kevin Klawitter 88 9.43%
Tammy Kircher 89 9.54%
Gail Vittetoe 80 8.57%
Ryan Damlo 177 18.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Veronen 30 34.48%
Tony Stanley 27 31.03%
Bill Blaha 30 34.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 152 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 110 56.99%
Margaret Chutich 83 43.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 103 53.93%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 88 46.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%