Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 305 52.50%
Amy Klobuchar 261 44.92%
Dennis Schuller 14 2.41%
Paula M Overby 1 0.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 340 58.72%
Tina Smith 223 38.51%
Sarah Wellington 12 2.07%
Jerry Trooien 4 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 344 59.72%
Joe Radinovich 217 37.67%
Ray Skip Sandman 15 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 352 61.65%
Alex Hering 219 38.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 339 58.55%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 236 40.76%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 4 0.69%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 345 60.42%
Steve Simon 211 36.95%
William Denney 15 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 334 57.99%
Julie Blaha 224 38.89%
Michael Ford 14 2.43%
Chris Dock 4 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 342 59.38%
Keith Ellison 213 36.98%
Noah M. Johnson 20 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Stearns 495 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 344 61.43%
Brian Hagen 214 38.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 499 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 513 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 470 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 476 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 467 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Mayor (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George M Deiss 467 95.70%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.30%
Council Member (Wadena) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce A. Uselman 471 57.30%
Mark J. Lunde 343 41.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter Hayes 244 16.33%
Ann Pate 119 7.97%
Becca Grieger 70 4.69%
Melissa Seelhammer 327 21.89%
Kevin Klawitter 142 9.50%
Tammy Kircher 134 8.97%
Gail Vittetoe 117 7.83%
Ryan Damlo 340 22.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 358 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 209 51.35%
Margaret Chutich 198 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 153 38.54%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 244 61.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 352 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 349 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 351 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 347 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 347 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 351 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 348 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%