Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 189 53.24%
Amy Klobuchar 158 44.51%
Dennis Schuller 5 1.41%
Paula M Overby 3 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 198 56.25%
Tina Smith 142 40.34%
Sarah Wellington 9 2.56%
Jerry Trooien 3 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 209 59.38%
Joe Radinovich 132 37.50%
Ray Skip Sandman 11 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 208 59.43%
Alex Hering 142 40.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 197 55.65%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 149 42.09%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 7 1.98%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 0.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 202 57.55%
Steve Simon 142 40.46%
William Denney 7 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 203 58.00%
Julie Blaha 134 38.29%
Michael Ford 12 3.43%
Chris Dock 1 0.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 208 59.26%
Keith Ellison 130 37.04%
Noah M. Johnson 13 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Stearns 299 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 219 64.60%
Brian Hagen 120 35.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 295 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 312 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 291 96.68%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Mayor (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George M Deiss 298 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.97%
Council Member (Wadena) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce A. Uselman 274 60.09%
Mark J. Lunde 173 37.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.97%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter Hayes 109 12.21%
Ann Pate 74 8.29%
Becca Grieger 68 7.61%
Melissa Seelhammer 172 19.26%
Kevin Klawitter 117 13.10%
Tammy Kircher 75 8.40%
Gail Vittetoe 113 12.65%
Ryan Damlo 161 18.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 166 56.66%
Margaret Chutich 125 42.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 143 48.81%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 147 50.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 262 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%