Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 249 53.55%
Amy Klobuchar 202 43.44%
Dennis Schuller 12 2.58%
Paula M Overby 2 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 271 58.28%
Tina Smith 166 35.70%
Sarah Wellington 22 4.73%
Jerry Trooien 6 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 285 61.56%
Joe Radinovich 154 33.26%
Ray Skip Sandman 24 5.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 296 64.07%
Alex Hering 165 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 281 60.30%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 159 34.12%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 21 4.51%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 5 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 279 60.92%
Steve Simon 155 33.84%
William Denney 24 5.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 276 59.35%
Julie Blaha 158 33.98%
Michael Ford 25 5.38%
Chris Dock 6 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 286 61.64%
Keith Ellison 152 32.76%
Noah M. Johnson 25 5.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sheldon Monson 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 226 51.60%
Brian Hagen 212 48.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 390 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 391 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 360 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 374 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
George M Deiss 381 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Council Member (Wadena) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce A. Uselman 356 58.94%
Mark J. Lunde 239 39.57%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter Hayes 169 15.10%
Ann Pate 119 10.63%
Becca Grieger 77 6.88%
Melissa Seelhammer 214 19.12%
Kevin Klawitter 113 10.10%
Tammy Kircher 117 10.46%
Gail Vittetoe 97 8.67%
Ryan Damlo 213 19.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 177 48.90%
Margaret Chutich 185 51.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 300 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 138 39.54%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 211 60.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 299 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 297 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 297 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 291 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%