Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 142 67.62%
Amy Klobuchar 65 30.95%
Dennis Schuller 2 0.95%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 140 66.67%
Tina Smith 64 30.48%
Sarah Wellington 5 2.38%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 147 70.00%
Joe Radinovich 54 25.71%
Ray Skip Sandman 9 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M. Poston 152 73.43%
Alex Hering 55 26.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 142 67.30%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 63 29.86%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 1.42%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 3 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 146 70.87%
Steve Simon 53 25.73%
William Denney 7 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 143 69.08%
Julie Blaha 58 28.02%
Michael Ford 3 1.45%
Chris Dock 3 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 153 73.21%
Keith Ellison 53 25.36%
Noah M. Johnson 3 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heather R Olson 105 50.48%
Brian Hagen 103 49.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Soledad Henriksen 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael D. Carr (JR.) 199 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyra L. Ladd 177 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Berg 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brett Dailey 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nancy L. Benson 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Verndale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Raye Ludovissie 162 86.63%
WRITE-IN** 25 13.37%
Council Member (Verndale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ardith Carr 156 44.96%
Jim Runyan 170 48.99%
WRITE-IN** 21 6.05%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Veronen 168 34.36%
Tony Stanley 155 31.70%
Bill Blaha 160 32.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 81 56.25%
Margaret Chutich 63 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 58 41.73%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 81 58.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%